International Space Science Conference - 2018

The Best Performers from India Competition are eligible to attend the International Space Science Conference-2018 are:

Assam
Asef ur Rahman, Sainik School
Swapnaz Bora, Sainik School

Chattisgarh 
Nilin Sarkar, Holy Cross Senior Secondary School

Madhya Pradesh
Riddhi Dawar, The Sanskaar Valley School

Delhi 
G. Nandini, Delhi Public School 

Goa 

Michael Lewis, Vidhya Vikas Academy
Jharkhand
Abhisek Saw, Sainik School   
Adnan Ahmad, Sainik School
Mishu Kumar, Sainik School

Karnataka 
Karthik Satish Patil, Rashtrotthana Vidya Kendra 
Krishna Kulkarni, Rashtrotthana Vidya Kendra 
Madiha Farhath Rampure, Sayyid Akbar Hussani (ICSE) School    
Pavan Naik, Rashtrotthana Vidya Kendra
Prabhubasa VM Lokannavar, Rashtrotthana Vidya Kendra
Ritvik Sundeep Parvataneni, Presidency School
S.L.Kushalini, Anand Shiksha Kendra 
S.L.Nithyananda Rao, Rashtrotthana Vidya Kendra 
Samarth M Nanjannavar, Rashtrotthana Vidya Kendra 
Vishwa Kumaresh, BGS National Public School  

Kerala
Allen J Mathew, Mar Athanasius International School 
Poulose George, Mar Athanasius International School
Rufus Binoy, Sainik School 

Maharastra  
Aarchi Patel, Smt.St.Mehta English Medium Sec.Girls School
Aditi Pandey, A.I.E.S.High School 
Aditya Goel, Podar International School 
Aniket Shandilya, Oberoi International School 
Harit J Chitnis, JBCN International School 
Iccha Shree Desai, Sangmeshwar Public School 
Mrityunjaya, Arihant College Of Arts Science & Commerce 
Riddhima Goel, Podar International School 
Rohit, Lodha World School 
Sameha Sachin Patankar, Udayachal High School  
Shivang Lala, St.Vincent’s High School 
Siddhant Shinde, St.Vincent’s High School

Manipur 
Y.Rakesh Singh, H.Keinahal Memorial English School

Nagaland
Limatula Imchen, Livingstone Foundation Hr. Sec. School,  

Odisha
Diksha Gupta, St. Vincent's Convent Sr Secondary School
Aditi Biswal, St Vincent's Convent Sr Secondary School
Anuska Ray, St. Vincent's Convent Sr Secondary School
Ayush Bhandelwal, St. Vincent's Convent Sr Secondary School
Banaja Banashree Rout, St Vincent's Convent Sr Secondary School  
Barenya Nayak St. Vincent's Convent Sr Secondary School
Ipsita Muduli, St. Vincent's Convent Sr Secondary School
Jagadjyoti Patra, St. Vincent's Convent Sr Secondary School
Jivan Jyoti Giri St. Vincent's Convent Sr Secondary School
Krishna Behera, St. Vincent's Convent Sr Secondary School
Suprit Masanta, St. Vincent's Convent Sr Secondary School

Rajasthan 
Keya Choudhury, Mayo College Girls School 
Adira Singh, Mayo College Girls School 
Edhita Naruka, Mayo College Girls School 
Kriti Beswal, Mayo College Girls School  
Manu, Rashtriya Military School 
Prisha Joshi, Mayo College Girls School 
Riddhi Bajla, Mayo College Girls School 
Riva Shandiya Thakur, Mayo College Girls School 
Sahil Malik, Rashtriya Military School 
Siddhangana Kumari, Mayo College Girls School 
Suvarnaa Pachauri, Mayo College Girls School 
Tanushree Gattani, Mayo College Girls School

Telengana 
K.V.S.L. Mahesh, Dr.K.K.R’s Gowtham Concept School 
Nuwerah Mushtaq, Priencess Esin Girls High School  
Shahana Begum, Shine High School 
Sumayya Batul, Priencess Esin Girls High School 
Syeda Safiya Quadri, Priencess Esin Girls High School 
Venkat, Dr.K.K.R’s Gowtham Concept School 
Vennela, Vivekananda English Medium School 

Uttarkhand
Aastik Agarwal, St.Theresa’s School   
Akhil Gupta, St.Theresa’s School        
Anmol Sati, St.Theresa’s School        
Pranay Agarwal, St. Theresa’s Convent School

Uttar Pradesh 
Adarshi Dubey, Lucknow Public School 
Apoorv Kumar Pandia, Lucknow Public School
Dhroov Nanda, Lucknow Public School 
Evadubey, Lucknow Public School 
Fiza Fatima, Lucknow Public School 
Harsha Mishra, Lucknow Public School 
Hitesh Kumar Singh, Lucknow Public School
Janvi Pandey, Lucknow Public School 
Mayank Verma, Lucknow Public School 
Mohammad Asim Khan, Lucknow Public School 
Mridulamvada Singh, Lucknow Public School 
Mudit Agarwal, Lucknow Public School 
Suryan Shi Nigam, Lucknow Public School 
Swasti Pandey, Lucknow Public School 
Utkarsh Maurya, Lucknow Public School 
Vansh Mongia, Lucknow Public School
MD Shaqir, Shree Mahaprabhu Public School
Vinay Pandey, Shree Mahaprabhu Public School

West Bengal
Anikranjan Das, The Green View English Academy        
Ankan Chakrabarty, The Green View English Academy   
Baidehi Mandal, The Green View English Academy           
Bindeswar Saha, The Sacred Heart School.
Daisy Chowdhury, The Green View English Academy,
Debarghya Biswas, The Green View English Academy    
Saptashaw Das, The Green View English Academy           
Saswata Prakash Dey, The Green View English Academy 
Sourajita Kar, The Green View English Academy.

Andhra  Pradesh

A.Rushendra, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School  
A.Saivamsi, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School 
Aditya, Montessori School 
Adityavardhan, Montessori School. 
Ajay Varma Mudunuri, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School  
Ayadithya Sreekar Vankadara, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School  
B. Likitha Reddy, Viswabharathi High School 
Bobbilimohana Sri Lakshmi Meghana, Aditya Public School
C.Saipoojith, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School  
Ch. Sahithisree Reddy, Aditya School 
Ch.Dinesh, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School  

Charan Naga Deep, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
Charulsinghvi, Montessori  School 
D.J.S.L Prasannadurga, Montessori School. 
Dhanusharivappagari, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School  
Duddupudilavanya, Sasi Educational Institute 
E.Akhilesh, Aditya School 
Gayathri, Montessori School. 
Gunnadameghana, St.Joseph's Convent School 
Hemamythreyavelaralapalli, Sasi Educational Institute. 
Isaac Ben Joseph, Aditya School   
J. Mohanakrishna , Apswr School ( AP Balayogi Gurukulam) 
J.Mokshagna, Viswabharathi High School   
K.Harsha, Montessori School
K.Neeraj Krishna, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School
K.Saisarvan Reddy, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School 
K.V.L.Palguna, Aditya School
M. Sri Surya Vardhan Reddy, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School
M. Hiteshsai, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School
M. Prasad, Montessori School 
M. Suryavardhan Reddy, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School
Mas. Gauravghosh, Kcp Siddhartha Adarsh Residential Public School 
N. Pranavsai, Viswabharathiwisewoods International School 
N. Siva Gopal Krishna, Sasi Educational Institute 
Nanda Gopal, Aditya School   
P.Abhi Ram Varma, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School
P.Pravalika, Montessori School 
P.Satwik, Viswabharati English Medium High School 
P.Sylesh, Sri Chitanya Children’s Academy 
P.T.L.N.V.Dhanvin, Ravindra Bharathi School 
Paipurimithilesh, Montessori School  
Pothabathulanandagopal, Aditya School 
Pothabhathula, Aditya School
R.Karthik, Montessori School 
Rahul, Montessori School 
Sabbita Kranthikiran, Aditya School  
Sadhyaranibikkina, Sasi Educational Institute 
Shaikshahhiefirrozz, K. V. R. High School 
Snehith, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School
Sreeramreddy, Westberry  Vennelaanjanasree, Sasi Educational Institute 
Suresh, Sainik School 
T.V.Subhash, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School  
V.Jaswanth, Viswabharathi Wisewoods International School 
Vanapalli Devi Srikar, Aditya School
Vanapamula,  Manoj, Sir CV Raman Public School
Veeravenkatatrinadhasaitejaada pa, Aditya School 
Y.Harichandhana, Aditya School 
Y.Shyam, Sainik School  
Yogeswar Reddy, Sainik School

Tamilnadu

J. Kailaash Jeeva, Excel Central School
Harshan.R ,Crescent Castle Public School
R.Tarun Sanu, Vel's Vidhyalaya CBSE School
M.Srimathi Karthiga, Vels Vidhyalaya CBSE School
R.B .Rakesh krishna, Crescent Castle Public school
Kaniishk, Crescent Castle public school
D. Vishva selvakumar, Maharishi Vidya Mandir
K.Kavi Bharathi, Mahathma Montessori School
Athithya Saravanan,  Vel’s Vidhyalaya Cbse School
Aadharsh, Vel’s Vidhyalaya CBSE School
keerthivasan, Akshara Matric Hr Sec School
Ansh Lodha, The Vikasa International School
Bala Yogitha, Vel’s Vidhyalaya CBSE School
GOWSIK R, Maharishi Vidya Mandhir
Mithun Kanna, Velammal Vidhyalaya cbse school
Gokul Ananth, King Matric Hr.Sec.School
S.Mahalakshmi, Adhiyaman Public School
M.Rajavarshan, Vikaasa School
K.Dhanya Sri, Literacy Mission Matric Hr Sec School
D.Aishwar Sudha, Keren public school,
Sadhanaa . B ,Shri vidhya mandhir [cbse]
Shrimathan ,Mahatma Global Gateway
Jerry J.A Roshan ,Crescent Castle Public School,
Joginath ,VAV international school
M.R.Hemanth pranesh,A.V.P Trust matriculation higher secondary school
P.K.Shanjai Rasappa ,The Indian Public School Main (TIPS)
O S Abishek ,Velammal vidyalaya cbse
Shaun ,Vel’s vidhyalaya cbse school,
Divya P ,Sri Sankara Vidhyalayaa Montessori CBSE School,
I.Susi Melinda,kings matriculation higher secondary school
M Munira, Velammal Vidyalaya CBSE senior secondary school
S.Vikash ,The Indian Public School Main (TIPS)
Arullraj  ,The Indian Public School Main (TIPS)
Mr.Alakia Parandhaman,AUPET chinmaya vidyalaya M.H.S.School,
A. Dhyanesh ,Cresent castle public school
Swathi ,Velammal Vidyalaya CBSE sinor secondary school
Divya,R.G.M hr sec school
R.Siddharth,Keren matriculation hr sec school
s.Madhu vishnu priya ,BMC Matric hr sec school
Valarmathi ,Sri Vaiyapuri Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School
S.Sibi varshith ,Holy cross matriculation school.
K.C.Naveena ,AVP trust Matric hr sec school
V.Suvaasini ,Mahatma Mont., Matri.Hr.Sec.School,
Muthuprasanna.M ,Velammal matric hr.sec.school.
Kavya B J ,Shri Vidhya Mandhir (CBSE)
Kailesh Aadhithyaa  ,Vels vidhyalaya
Alagu vijaya kumar ,Velammal matric hr.sec.school
M.Rahul kumar,Equitasgurukul.matriculation school
Ravi Kumar A ,MVM Erode.
J. Sree Durga Nachiyar, Shree Baldevdas Kikani Vidhyamandir Matric. Hr. Sec. School
K.Priyalakshmi , Chellammal Vidhyashram Cbse school
G.Gnanasebesan, Sri Lalitha Vidhyashram
R.Pugalenthy, Mahatma montessori school
Varshitha T, Maharishi Vidya Mandir
Anubhab Chand, Alagar public school
T.S.Renukan, Maharishi Vidya Mandir
Sahil Khandewal, Shree Sarasswathi Vidhyaah Mandheer School
P.A.Tarsaa, Kings School [CBSE]
K Danish Raja, ECI Matriculation Hr, Sec. School.
B. Divij, Equitas gurukul matric. hr. sec. school
Mohan kumar ,Equitas gurukul matric hr sec school
I Akash ,ECI Matriculation Hr, Sec. School.
Sarathy.T ,Equitas gurukul matric. hr. sec. school
Bharanidharan, Equitas gurukul matric. hr. sec. school
S.Gowri ,Samskaara academy
V.Ajaykumar  Equitas gurukul matric. hr. sec. school
Venkateswaran.M, Pushpalata Vidya Mandir
S.Shuvetha Priya, Notre Dame of Holy Cross School.
Iqbal, Equitas gurukul matriculation
C. Jaisangeeth, Shri Vidhya Mandir
Veda, CS academy
S.Githendra, Chavara vidya bhavan
Aafia fathima  ,Crescent castle public school
S Asra zainab ,Red cherries (iit olympiad school)
Atmihaa M.B ,SSVM school
Razus Rajha.P.R, Chinmaya vidyalaya
R S Ram Nikash, Excel Central School,
Sanju  Roy ,Puspalata Vidya Mandir
N.P. Santosh, Maharishi vidya mandir,
R. Swaroop Krishna, Ambal Public School
Aasil mohamed.A ,Excel Central School,
Nisa Geed,The Indian Public School (TIPS),
s. kavin keerthick ,Century Foundation mat.hr .sec .school,
G. Santosh ,ECI Matriculation Hr, Sec. School.
Sandhya,The Indian Public School (TIPS)
Raj kumar ,Maharishi vidya mandir,
Abhinav Reddy P.,Mahindra World School
Ravikishore  ,Alpha cambridge international school
Sriharshetha.A,s  ,C.S. Academy
K. Samuel ,ECI Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Tondiarpet
A. Abdul Raheem  ,ECI Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Tondiarpet
Rhea shree.S    C.S Acdemy
K.Mohit ,Alpha cambridge international school
Varshitha T,Maharishi Vidya Mandir,
N.S.Prashanth,  Excel central school
Priyanka Selvam, Chinmaya Vidyalaya Senior Sec School
Susmitha.s.v, Mahatma Montessori Matric hr sec school
Afshan.R.S ,Mahatma montessori matric hr sec school
Shivashankaran vignesh.S  ,Mahatma montessori matric hr sec school
Ashwin Kumar.M.V  Mahatma montessori matric hr sec school
Pradhoshini.P.N   Mahatma montessori matric hr sec school
JAYANTH S B ,Mahatma montessori matric hr sec school
Satvikaa sakthi  Mahatma montessori matric hr sec school
Lakshanyaa Swaminathan  ,Alpha cambridge international school
V.S.Janani Priyadharshini, Alpha cambridge international school
R.Muppidathi ,St.Jhons Matric Hr sEc school
J.S.Metha,Excel Central School,
A. V. Susindhar ,Jeevana School
P.A.Shakthi palraj ,Pushpalata Vidya Mandir
R. Keerthana Srija ,Jeevana School,
B.Aksshaya ,Jeevana School,
Atharshnatarajan.K. , Jeevana school
Chithresh.T.M ,Jeevana school
Mahajo.J.S ,Excel global school
AsmitA Mrinal ,Jeevana school
Srinithi. S, Chelamal vidhyaashram (c.b.s.c)
Abayapradhan Yadav ,Alpha Cambridge International school
A. Teena Sarayou , Jeevana School